NGO “Taraqqiyot” Ferghana region
The mission is the provision of medical, social, material, legal, cultural, enlightenment and other assistance to the population.
The main activities
Provides psychological, legal and material assistance to women and children.
In order to prevent the spread of infectious diseases among children, he organizes seminars and trainings, an event to improve sanitation and hygiene among all segments of the population.
Rehabilitates existing infrastructures (water supply systems, public toilets) in order to improve sanitation and hygiene in rural areas.
Director: Madalieva Feruza Makhamadovna
Address: Uzbekistan, Ferghana, st. B. Marginonius 39.
Phone: +998906316550
Email mail:
This site was created with the support of the European Union in a joint project with the Agency for Technical Cooperation and Development of France ACTED. The content of this site is not the responsibility of the project "Strengthening the role of women by protecting rights and increasing their labor activity in Uzbekistan." The opinions expressed on this site do not necessarily reflect the views of the European Commission and ACTED.